THE 2015 CACC MEN'S XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                        October 25  Belmont Plateau

                              MENS RACE - 8K
                      Results by Bryn Mawr Racing Co
                          www.brynmawrracing.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    52  Wilmington (Del.)         (28:42.7  143:33.2 1:53.0)
========================================
  1      2    73 Ken Fontal                JR 27:33.9
  2      7    75 Kevin McLaughlin          SR 28:30.2
  3     11    76 Andrew Milham             SO 28:49.0
  4     14    79 Miguel Suero              FR 29:13.2
  5     18    78 Manuel Suero              FR 29:26.9
  6   ( 33)   74 Quinn Marvel              SR 30:17.3
  7   ( 40)   80 Ryan Wilson               FR 30:51.5

  2.    80  Nyack                     (29:10.8  145:54.0 1:30.2)
========================================
  1      3    46 Ian Mirtle                FR 28:05.6
  2     15    48 Thomas Trott              SO 29:14.4
  3     19    44 Mateusz Gacik             JR 29:27.2
  4     21    47 Zachary Trador            FR 29:31.0
  5     22    43 Nathaniel Dominy          SO 29:35.8
  6   ( 43)   49 Samuel Weller             FR 31:22.7
  7   ( 44)   45 Kelvin Kiprop             FR 31:26.4

  3.   103  Goldey-Beacom             (29:32.6  147:42.9 2:31.8)
========================================
  1      8    30 Aaron Easter              SR 28:32.2
  2     13    32 Logan Jones               SR 29:03.5
  3     17    28 Rudy Braxton              JR 29:25.4
  4     23    35 Victor Rueda              SO 29:37.8
  5     42    33 Johnathan Mbwiri          SR 31:04.0
  6   ( 65)   31 Ludric Francis            JR 34:55.4

  4.   145  Bloomfield                (30:03.0  150:14.8 2:13.1)
========================================
  1     10     3 James Menendez            SO 28:45.8
  2     27     7 Johnny Vega               SR 29:52.8
  3     32     4 Maurisio Nazario          FR 30:16.6
  4     35     1 Edgar Aguilar             JR 30:20.7
  5     41     6 Isaac Rodriguez           JR 30:58.9
  6   ( 45)    2 Hussein Harb              JR 31:32.9
  7   ( 56)    5 Samuel Parades            FR 32:58.8

  5.   157  Chestnut Hill             (30:28.5  152:22.4 6:27.0)
========================================
  1      1    11 Giancarlo Martines        SO 27:08.6
  2      9     8 Eric Barton               JR 28:37.5
  3     29    14 Daniel Repsik             JR 29:56.0
  4     57     9 Luis Cordero              SO 33:04.7
  5     61    13 Manon Purnell             JR 33:35.6
  6   ( 72)   15 Ediego Vanterpool         FR 36:19.8
  7   ( 79)   10 David Flores              FR 46:34.2


  6.   166  Post                      (30:39.4  153:17.0 5:43.0)
========================================
  1      5    60 John Ducham               JR 28:20.3
  2     26    62 Peter Kemboi              FR 29:52.0
  3     34    57 Ryan Acey                 SO 30:18.9
  4     39    61 William Ducham            FR 30:42.5
  5     62    58 Patrick Avles             JR 34:03.3

  7.   188  Felician                  (31:20.6  156:42.7 7:31.0)
========================================
  1      4    20 Mike Secreti              JR 28:12.2
  2     24    16 Andre Francisco           FR 29:38.1
  3     37    19 Aiden Lynch               SR 30:24.4
  4     55    18 Fernando Gomez            SO 32:44.8
  5     68    17 Connor Gillespie          JR 35:43.2

  8.   194  Philadelphia U.           (31:11.5  155:57.1 5:15.4)
========================================
  1     12    52 Ethan Fadale              FR 28:53.4
  2     30    51 Aidan Cusick              FR 30:06.4
  3     38    56 Jake Wong                 SO 30:27.7
  4     51    55 Eric Przyuski             SR 32:20.8
  5     63    54 Shane Fleming             FR 34:08.8
  6   ( 70)   53 Alec Fixl                 SO 35:48.3

  9.   200  U. of Sciences            (31:22.0  156:49.8 3:17.5)
========================================
  1     16    69 Tim Storino               JR 29:24.5
  2     25    68 Christopher Robison       FR 29:40.0
  3     52    66 Tommy Mauro               SR 32:22.9
  4     53    65 Billy Librizzi            FR 32:40.4
  5     54    64 Chiedozie Chukwuneke      JR 32:42.0
  6   ( 58)   70 David Wilds               SO 33:19.0
  7   ( 71)   67 Christopher Noce          JR 35:58.9

 10.   235  Georgian Court            (32:32.9  162:44.5 6:10.8)
========================================
  1     20    27 Uriah St. Lewis           JR 29:28.7
  2     36    25 Patrick Parr              SO 30:22.0
  3     46    24 Thomas Natoli             SO 31:35.6
  4     66    21 Nick Buzzeo               SO 35:38.7
  5     67    23 Brian Ford                JR 35:39.5


 11.   238  Dominican (N.Y.)          (32:54.5  164:32.1 8:15.6)
========================================
  1      6    98 Booray Adam Nour          JR 28:21.3
  2     31    97 Darren Guzman             FR 30:11.9
  3     59   100 DeCarlo Richards          FR 33:34.4
  4     69   101 Dylan Roadarmel           FR 35:47.6
  5     73   102 Adrian Spaulding          FR 36:36.9
  6   ( 76)  103 Christopher Vaught        FR 37:10.8

 12.   269  Caldwell                  (32:41.5  163:27.1 2:43.2)
========================================
  1     47    82 Nicholas Calixto          SO 31:39.1
  2     48    87 Dustin MacKenzie          SR 31:46.7
  3     50    91 Keshawn Williams          FR 32:03.7
  4     60    90 Kevin Villalta            SO 33:35.3
  5     64    88 Shaun Obrien              FR 34:22.3
  6   ( 74)   81 Justice Baskin            FR 36:39.6

 13.   307  Holy Family               (36:39.3  183:16.412:34.7)
========================================
  1     28    37 Taurai Augustin           JR 29:55.2
  2     49    40 kev Owrig                 SO 31:56.3
  3     75    41 Louis Simone              SR 36:40.3
  4     77    39 Juwan Jordan              JR 42:14.7
  5     78    42 Corey Williams            SO 42:29.9



Incomplete Teams:

Concordia (N.Y.)         
          104 Victor Polumbo SR,  105 Rod Porter SR,   93 Michael Dwyer FR,  106 Eric Swayers FR

THE 2015 CACC MEN'S XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 25 Belmont Plateau

MENS RACE - 8K
Results by Bryn Mawr Racing Co
www.brynmawrracing.com

Place Name Div Sch Div School Div Men Pace
1 Giancarlo Martines 1 1 SO Chestnut Hill SO 27:08.6 5:28
2 Ken Fontal 1 1 JR Wilmington (Del.) JR 27:33.9 5:33
3 Victor Polumbo 1 1 SR Concordia (N.Y.) SR 27:53.7 5:37
4 Ian Mirtle 1 1 FR Nyack FR 28:05.6 5:40
5 Mike Secreti 2 1 JR Felician JR 28:12.2 5:41
6 John Ducham 3 1 JR Post JR 28:20.3 5:43
7 Booray Adam Nour 4 1 JR Dominican (N.Y.) JR 28:21.3 5:43
8 Kevin McLaughlin 2 2 SR Wilmington (Del.) SR 28:30.2 5:45
9 Aaron Easter 3 1 SR Goldey-Beacom SR 28:32.2 5:45
10 Eric Barton 5 2 JR Chestnut Hill JR 28:37.5 5:46
11 James Menendez 2 1 SO Bloomfield SO 28:45.8 5:48
12 Andrew Milham 3 3 SO Wilmington (Del.) SO 28:49.0 5:48
13 Ethan Fadale 2 1 FR Philadelphia U. FR 28:53.4 5:49
14 Logan Jones 4 2 SR Goldey-Beacom SR 29:03.5 5:51
15 Miguel Suero 3 4 FR Wilmington (Del.) FR 29:13.2 5:53
16 Thomas Trott 4 2 SO Nyack SO 29:14.4 5:53
17 Tim Storino 6 1 JR U. of Sciences JR 29:24.5 5:55
18 Rudy Braxton 7 3 JR Goldey-Beacom JR 29:25.4 5:56
19 Manuel Suero 4 5 FR Wilmington (Del.) FR 29:26.9 5:56
20 Mateusz Gacik 8 3 JR Nyack JR 29:27.2 5:56
21 Uriah St. Lewis 9 1 JR Georgian Court JR 29:28.7 5:56
22 Zachary Trador 5 4 FR Nyack FR 29:31.0 5:57
23 Nathaniel Dominy 5 5 SO Nyack SO 29:35.8 5:58
24 Victor Rueda 6 4 SO Goldey-Beacom SO 29:37.8 5:58
25 Andre Francisco 6 2 FR Felician FR 29:38.1 5:58
26 Christopher Robison 7 2 FR U. of Sciences FR 29:40.0 5:59
27 Peter Kemboi 8 2 FR Post FR 29:52.0 6:01
28 Johnny Vega 5 2 SR Bloomfield SR 29:52.8 6:01
29 Taurai Augustin 10 1 JR Holy Family JR 29:55.2 6:02
30 Daniel Repsik 11 3 JR Chestnut Hill JR 29:56.0 6:02
31 Aidan Cusick 9 2 FR Philadelphia U. FR 30:06.4 6:04
32 Darren Guzman 10 2 FR Dominican (N.Y.) FR 30:11.9 6:05
33 Maurisio Nazario 11 3 FR Bloomfield FR 30:16.6 6:06
34 Quinn Marvel 6 6 SR Wilmington (Del.) SR 30:17.3 6:06
35 Ryan Acey 7 3 SO Post SO 30:18.9 6:06
36 Edgar Aguilar 12 4 JR Bloomfield JR 30:20.7 6:07
37 Patrick Parr 8 2 SO Georgian Court SO 30:22.0 6:07
38 Aiden Lynch 7 3 SR Felician SR 30:24.4 6:07
39 Jake Wong 9 3 SO Philadelphia U. SO 30:27.7 6:08
40 William Ducham 12 4 FR Post FR 30:42.5 6:11
41 Ryan Wilson 13 7 FR Wilmington (Del.) FR 30:51.5 6:13
42 Isaac Rodriguez 13 5 JR Bloomfield JR 30:58.9 6:14
43 Johnathan Mbwiri 8 5 SR Goldey-Beacom SR 31:04.0 6:15
44 Samuel Weller 14 6 FR Nyack FR 31:22.7 6:19
45 Kelvin Kiprop 15 7 FR Nyack FR 31:26.4 6:20
46 Hussein Harb 14 6 JR Bloomfield JR 31:32.9 6:21
47 Thomas Natoli 10 3 SO Georgian Court SO 31:35.6 6:22
48 Nicholas Calixto 11 1 SO Caldwell SO 31:39.1 6:23
49 Dustin MacKenzie 9 2 SR Caldwell SR 31:46.7 6:24
50 kev Owrig 12 2 SO Holy Family SO 31:56.3 6:26
Place Name Div Sch Div School Div Men Pace
51 Keshawn Williams 16 3 FR Caldwell FR 32:03.7 6:27
52 Eric Przyuski 10 4 SR Philadelphia U. SR 32:20.8 6:31
53 Tommy Mauro 11 3 SR U. of Sciences SR 32:22.9 6:31
54 Billy Librizzi 17 4 FR U. of Sciences FR 32:40.4 6:35
55 Chiedozie Chukwuneke 15 5 JR U. of Sciences JR 32:42.0 6:35
56 Fernando Gomez 13 4 SO Felician SO 32:44.8 6:36
57 Samuel Parades 18 7 FR Bloomfield FR 32:58.8 6:39
58 Luis Cordero 14 4 SO Chestnut Hill SO 33:04.7 6:40
59 David Wilds 15 6 SO U. of Sciences SO 33:19.0 6:43
60 DeCarlo Richards 19 3 FR Dominican (N.Y.) FR 33:34.4 6:46
61 Kevin Villalta 16 4 SO Caldwell SO 33:35.3 6:46
62 Manon Purnell 16 5 JR Chestnut Hill JR 33:35.6 6:46
63 Patrick Avles 17 5 JR Post JR 34:03.3 6:52
64 Shane Fleming 20 5 FR Philadelphia U. FR 34:08.8 6:53
65 Shaun Obrien 21 5 FR Caldwell FR 34:22.3 6:55
66 Ludric Francis 18 6 JR Goldey-Beacom JR 34:55.4 7:02
67 Nick Buzzeo 17 4 SO Georgian Court SO 35:38.7 7:11
68 Brian Ford 19 5 JR Georgian Court JR 35:39.5 7:11
69 Connor Gillespie 20 5 JR Felician JR 35:43.2 7:12
70 Dylan Roadarmel 22 4 FR Dominican (N.Y.) FR 35:47.6 7:13
71 Alec Fixl 18 6 SO Philadelphia U. SO 35:48.3 7:13
72 Christopher Noce 21 7 JR U. of Sciences JR 35:58.9 7:15
73 Ediego Vanterpool 23 6 FR Chestnut Hill FR 36:19.8 7:19
74 Adrian Spaulding 24 5 FR Dominican (N.Y.) FR 36:36.9 7:22
75 Justice Baskin 25 6 FR Caldwell FR 36:39.6 7:23
76 Louis Simone 12 3 SR Holy Family SR 36:40.3 7:23
77 Christopher Vaught 26 6 FR Dominican (N.Y.) FR 37:10.8 7:29
78 Juwan Jordan 22 4 JR Holy Family JR 42:14.7 8:30
79 Rod Porter 13 2 SR Concordia (N.Y.) SR 42:29.1 8:33
80 Michael Dwyer 27 3 FR Concordia (N.Y.) FR 42:29.6 8:33
81 Corey Williams 19 5 SO Holy Family SO 42:29.9 8:33
82 David Flores 28 7 FR Chestnut Hill FR 46:34.2 9:23
83 Eric Swayers 29 4 FR Concordia (N.Y.) FR 47:51.5 9:38